Bangladesh vs India · T20 · 1.85 Abahani vs Bashundhara · BPL · 2.10 Rajshahi vs Sylhet · Kabaddi · 1.70 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka · ODI · 1.95 Mohammedan vs Sheikh Russel · Football · 2.40 Dhaka vs Chattogram · BPL · 1.60 Bangladesh vs Pakistan · Test · 2.20 Bangladesh vs India · T20 · 1.85 Abahani vs Bashundhara · BPL · 2.10 Rajshahi vs Sylhet · Kabaddi · 1.70 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka · ODI · 1.95 Mohammedan vs Sheikh Russel · Football · 2.40 Dhaka vs Chattogram · BPL · 1.60 Bangladesh vs Pakistan · Test · 2.20
Real-Time Odds Updates

BA997 Match Odds — Best Rate, get it first

Ba997 offers the most competitive live odds across cricket, football, kabaddi, and all other sports. Odds update every 3 seconds — place smarter bets with the latest numbers.

ba997
0
Odds Refresh in Seconds
0
T+ markets every day
0
T+ Sports Category
0
% odds boost up to

Today's Live Match Odds

Best odds on live and upcoming matches at ba997 right now

Match Home Draw Away Status
BPL T20 · cricket
Bangladesh vs India
Today 3:30 PM
1.85Bangladesh
—Not Applicable
2.10India
Live
ODI Series · Cricket
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Tomorrow 2:00 PM
2.20Bangladesh
—Not Applicable
1.75Pakistan
⏰ Upcoming
T20 · cricket
Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers
July 16, 7:00 PM
1.60Dhaka
—Not Applicable
2.50Chattogram
⏰ Upcoming
BPL Football
Abahani vs Bashundhara Kings
Today 7:00 PM
2.10Abahani
3.20Draw
1.90Bashundhara
Live
BPL Football
Mohammedan vs Sheikh Russel KC
17 July 5:30 PM
2.40Mohammedan
3.00Draw
2.00Sheikh Russel
⏰ Upcoming
National Kabaddi League
Rajshahi Riders vs Sylhet Thunder
Today 4:00 PM
1.70Rajshahi
4.00Draw
2.60Sylhet
Live
Asia Tennis Circuit
Rahul Sharma vs Hassan Ali
July 18, 11:00 AM
1.55Sharma
—Not Applicable
2.70Ali
⏰ Upcoming
Bangladesh Badminton Championship
Tanvir Ahmed vs Rakibul Islam
July 19, 2:00 PM
1.80Tanvir
—Not Applicable
2.15Rakibul
⏰ Upcoming
ba997

Match Win Probability

Live match projection based on ba997's analysis

🏏 Bangladesh vs India — T20
Bangladesh win0%
India Win0%
Draw / Tie0%
⚽ Abahani vs Bashundhara — BPL Football
Abahani win0%
Draw0%
Bashundhara win0%

Odds How to read?

Ba997 makes it easy to understand odds in any format

Decimal
Fractional
American
Bangladesh win 1.85
India Win 2.10
Abahani win 2.10

Multiply your stake by the decimal odds. For example, ৳100 × 1.85 = ৳185 (profit ৳85).

Bangladesh win 17/20
India Win 11/10
Abahani win 11/10

In fractional odds, the numerator is your profit and the denominator is your stake. For example, 17/20 means a ৳20 bet returns ৳17 in profit.

Bangladesh win -118
India Win +110
Abahani win +110

Minus means favorite (how much you bet to win 100); plus means underdog (how much you win from a 100 bet).

📉
Lower odds = favorite

Odds as low as 1.50 mean that team is heavily favored to win, but the payout if they do is smaller.

📈
Higher odds = higher risk

Odds of 3.00 or higher mean that team is less likely to win, but the payout is much higher if they do.

⚡
Live Odds Change

Live odds shift every moment as the match unfolds. Make your decisions based on what's happening on the field.

🧮
Understanding the Margin

Ba997 offers the lowest book margin in the market — meaning you get the best real value on every bet.

ba997

BA997 vs Others Platform

Why ba997 leads on odds value — a side-by-side comparison

Features BA997 Platform A Platform B
Odds update speed 3 seconds 10–15 seconds 5–8 Seconds
Number of cricket markets 50+ 20–30 30–35
Bangladeshi Payments
Bangla Language Support
Live Kabaddi Odds
Match Bonus Offer Up to 20% 10% 15%
Mobile App
Withdrawal Time 5 Minutes 24 hours 1–2 Hours

BA997 match odds — what does it actually mean?

If you're new to online betting, the word "odds" might seem a bit confusing at first — but it's actually quite simple. Odds are a number that tells you how much you stand to win for a given stake. At ba997, those numbers are consistently among the best in the market.

Say Bangladesh's odds are 1.85 in a T20 match against India. If you place a ৳100 bet and Bangladesh wins, you get back ৳185 — a profit of ৳85. That's how decimal odds work. On ba997, your potential return is shown on screen before you confirm the bet, so there are no surprises.

Why do cricket odds matter most?

Cricket is the most popular sport in Bangladesh, so it's no surprise that cricket odds attract the most interest. ba997 offers over 50 dedicated betting markets for cricket — not just match winner, but also top batsman, leading wicket-taker, first over runs, powerplay score, and plenty more niche markets.

These markets are a firm favourite among experienced bettors. A bettor who knows cricket well can often find better value in these side markets than in the main market. ba997 gives you exactly that opportunity.

ba997

When should you bet on live odds?

Many bettors assume pre-match betting is more profitable, but experience tells a different story. Once a match is underway and the on-field situation becomes clearer, live bets can often offer better value. ba997's live odds update every three seconds, so you can read the momentum and act accordingly.

For example — if Bangladesh makes a strong start in the first five overs and India loses two quick wickets, Bangladesh's odds will shorten. At that point, India's odds could move to 3.50 or higher. If you back India's batting lineup to bounce back, placing a bet on India right then could be a smart move.

Why are BA997's odds so competitive?

Ba997 monitors market odds and keeps its own margin as low as possible. While most platforms operate at an 8–10% margin, ba997 works at just 3–5%. That difference goes straight back to you — a lower margin means better value on every bet.

Ba997 also offers special odds boosts on match days. Selected bets carry odds 10–20% higher than usual. To take advantage, check the ba997 promotions section regularly.

Keep in mind: No matter how good the odds look, betting always carries risk. Play within your means. ba997 supports responsible betting. To learn more, Responsible Gaming Visit the page.

All things considered, ba997 is the most trusted and familiar choice for bettors who want genuinely competitive odds and a straightforward interface in Bangla. Sign up, claim your bonus on your first deposit, and get in on today's matches.

About Match Odds FAQ

Your most common questions, answered

Live match odds on ba997 refresh every 3 seconds. Pre-match odds are reviewed every few minutes and adjusted based on market conditions.

Decimal odds (e.g. 1.85) show your total return when multiplied by your stake. Fractional odds (e.g. 17/20) calculate profit separately. ba997 displays decimal format by default, which is the most straightforward for users in Bangladesh.

On major match days, ba997 offers odds boosts on selected bets. These promotions are usually posted on the promo page a few hours before kick-off. Registered members are automatically eligible.

Everything that happens during a match — wickets, goals, injuries, weather changes — affects live odds. ba997's algorithm processes this information in real time and updates the odds accordingly.

Yes, at ba997 you can place multiple bets on different markets within the same match. You can even add new bets during live betting while the match is in progress, as long as those markets remain open.
বাংলা